Resources:
Home Logo
alumni giving

Annual Giving

2020 Annual Giving By Club Level

Board of Director’s Club - $50,000+


Chairman’s Club $25,000+

AccessLex Institute


President's Club - $10,000 +

Kalsec
Don LeDuc


Dean's Club - $5,000 +

James McGrath


Founder's Club - $2,500 +

Eric E.  & Tobi Breisach (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Christina L. Corl (1995 John E. Bird)
Audra A. Foster (1997 Grant Fellows)
R Joseph Kimble
Edward D. Knight (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Dan Longo
MSU Federal Credit Union
Amy Timmer (1988 Abner Pratt)
Paul Zelenski


Temple Club - $1,000 +

Frank Aiello
Louise Alderson (1986 Thomas R. Sherwood)
Mustafa Ameenuddin (2006 John W. Fitzgerald)
Ross A. Berlin (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
Gordon C. Boardman (1978 Isaac Marston)
Tracey Brame
Jose T. Brown (1981 Charles D. Long)
James D. Buttrey (1982 Warner Wing)
Jeanette R. Buttrey (1991 Josiah Turner)
Paul J. Carrier
David G. Chopp (1993 Joseph B. Moore)
Community Foundation of Central Georgia, Inc.
Kathleen A. Conklin
Michael A. Darby (1985 Talbot Smith)
James R. Davis
Chad D. Engelhardt (2005 Thomas F. McAllister)
Joseph J. Farah (1979 Howard Wiest)
Helen M. Haessly (2000 William Cushing)
Danielle M. Hall (2001 John Blair, Jr.)
George R. Hamo (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
Robert Hann
John C. Heugel (1980 George E. Bushnell)
James G. Hurley (1990 Edward H. C. Wilson)
Image Creative Group
KAK Network
David A. Lee (1979 George M. Clark)
David S. Leyton (1982 Flavius L. Brooke)
Dale E. Malewska (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Robert T. Meeks (1977 Isaac Christiancy)
Marla Mitchell-Cichon
Michael Molitor
Gerlinde Nattler (2010 James Witherell)
Lawrence P. Nolan (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
Thomas Paciorkowski (2008 Edward M Sharpe)
Sinas, Dramis, Larkin, Graves & Waldman
Joan P. Vestrand
James J. Vlasic (1978 Epaphroditus Ransom)
Mitchell Zajac (2017 Warren Earl Burger)


Pillar Club - $500 +

Stuart M. Altman (1995 Franz C. Kuhn)
Marylynn Bain
Frederick M. Baker
Margaret L. Brown (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Aaron V. Burrell (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Gary R. Campbell (1999 Richard H. Flannigan)
Elaine H. Charney (1978 Isaac Marston)
Thomas W. Cranmer
DK Security
William J. Fleener (1994 Russell C. Ostrander)
Michael A. Flores (1992 John W. McGrath)
Tiffany M. Foskey (2003 Otis M. Smith)
William T. Graham (1989 David Johnson)
Michael P. Hatty (1979 Henry M. Butzel)
Richard C. Henke
Anonymous
Lawrence J. Kish (1978 Isaac Marston)
Jonathan I. Knight (1997 Grant Fellows)
Steven M. Krause (1978 Epaphroditus Ransom)
Lyman and Sheets Insurance Agency
Catherine J. McCollum (2008 Edward M Sharpe
Ken K. Miller (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Kenneth V. Miller (1977 Benjamin Graves)
Martha Moore
Marvin Moore
I Eric Nordan (2018 Patricia Boyle)
Kimberly O'Leary
Thomas C. Rombach (1987 Allen B. Morse)
Gerald Rudowsky
Clyde P. Selig
Daniel F. Sheaffer (1996 Blair Moody, Jr.)
G Michael Stakias (1976 James V. Campbell)
State of Michigan
Carlos B. Vicent (2009 Dorothy Comstock Riley)


Cornerstone Club - $250 +

Deborah A. Adeojo (2002 Thomas Johnson)
Daniel L. Askren (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Sally Backofen
John I. Bain (1985 Talbot Smith)
Cherie L. Beck (1999 Richard H. Flannigan)
Elizabeth S. Beckley (1992 Robert M. Montgomery)
Carey S. Bernstein (1992 Robert M. Montgomery)
Erika Breitfeld-Hasiak
Terrence P. Bronson (1976 James V. Campbell)
Chad A. Brown (1999 Richard H. Flannigan)
Cheryl Bywater
Theresa Carella
John J. D'Alessandro (1985 Charles W. Whipple)
H K. Drake (1980 George E. Bushnell)
Robert C. Ellis (1987 Allen B. Morse)
Matthew C. Fendon (2008 Clark J Adams)
William L. Ferrigan (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
John N. Fields (1976 James V. Campbell)
Michael R. Foreback
Dustin S. Foster (1997 Grant Fellows)
Sharon M. Hanlon (1982 Daniel Goodwin)
James T. Heos (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
Pamela Heos
Emily Horvath
Steven Hughey
G P. Hunter (1987 John W. Champlin)
Mark E. Janer (1982 Flavius L. Brooke)
Mary Pat Jaracz (1982 Daniel Goodwin)
James C. Johnson
Dermot F. Kennedy (1982 Warner Wing)
Laura E. LeDuc
John M. Mallul (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
Kathy A. Martin (1999 Thomas A.E. Weadock)
Jeffrey L. Martlew (1976 James V. Campbell)
Catherine P. McEwen
Joel A. Montilla (2016 William Taft)
Florise Neville-Ewell
Paul J. Carrier, LLC
Robert A. Pecchio (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Research The Law
Judeline T. Rouzard (2003 Harry S. Toy)
Randy C. Rubin (1998 Nelson Sharpe)
Bart T. Stupak (1981 John R. Dethmers)
Gerald Tschura
Kelley A. Tucker (2004 John E. Cross)
Joseph A. Warren (1980 Walter H. North)


Century Club - $100 +

Sarah J. Anderson (2014 Henry Brockholst Livingston)
Elie Banna (2002 Thomas Johnson)
Marietta H. Barbour (1978 Isaac Marston)
Laurie A. Berner (2000 William Cushing)
Kyle B. Blowers (2008 Edward M Sharpe)
Benjamin T. Bolser (1993 Frank A. Hooker)
James H. Bradberry (1979 Howard Wiest)
Justin Brooks
Clifford J. Camp (2018 Samuel Nelson)
Dalton L. Carty (2016 Charles Evans Hughes)
Daniel S. Christian
Joseph C. Correnti (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Syeda F. Davidson (2008 Thomas Giles Kavanagh)
Scott A. Dienes (1995 John E. Bird)
Ruth M. Drago
Heather L. Dunbar (2001 John Blair, Jr.)
Gerald B. Eisman (1978 Epaphroditus Ransom)
Mark C. Elliott (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Linda Elman
Milton J. Evans (1999 Louis H. Fead)
Tracy L. Feliksa (2013 William Johnson)
Jacqueline A. Freeman (2006 Neil E. Reid)
Michael J. Gibson
Dean E. Goldblatt (1991 Josiah Turner)
Jason J. Guari (1995 Joseph H. Steere)
A. Hakken
Jeffry H. Hall (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
Timothy T. Harris (2017 Earl Warren)
Kristin D. Hempsted Bosch (1999 Louis H. Fead)
James M. Hicks
Eric R. Hoecker (1987 Allen B. Morse)
Joseph P. Hogue (2013 John Marshall)
Ieva A. Inglis
Vivian Jackson-Boko
James S. Jamo (1984 Randolph Manning)
Byron J. Johnson (1977 Alpheus Felch)
Barbara A. Kalinowski
Jeffrey S. Kemm (2010 James Witherell)
Thomas F. Kendziorski (1982 Flavius L. Brooke)
Craig J. Kobrin (1992 George H. Durand)
Andrew J. Krause (1980 Walter H. North)
Tonya Krause-Phelan
Stephen P. Krupp (1995 Joseph H. Steere)
Christine A. Laney (2016 Charles Evans Hughes)
Julie M. Lawler-Hoyle (2017 Earl Warren)
Joseph L. Litz (1983 Bert D. Chandler)
Suzanne E. Lowe (1981 Charles D. Long)
Rita Marsala
Joseph D. McCormack (1991 Josiah Turner)
Michael C. McDaniel
Tiffany M. McEvans Dallah (2005 Thomas F. McAllister)
Francis W. McHugh (1988 George Martin)
Deborah H. McKelvy (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Daniela E. Mendez (2018 Patricia Boyle)
Konstantinos I. Mikropoulos (1991 Josiah Turner)
Matthew T. Miller (2005 Raymond W Starr)
Robert Milstein
Taneashia R. Morrell (2015 Robert Trimble)
Bruce M. Moss (1985 Talbot Smith)
Monty C. Moyer
Julie A. Mullens
Joseph Nelson
Michael J. Otis (1976 James V. Campbell)
Jodi Overman Albaitis
Carey R. Parks (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
Jerry D. Ponder (1980 George E. Bushnell)
Karen M. Poole (1990 Benjamin F. H. Witherell)
Leonard D. Rice (1990 Edward H. C. Wilson)
Joan E. Rosema David (2000 John Jay)
Lauren A. Rousseau
Richard A. Sadoff (1983 Bert D. Chandler)
Devin Schindler
Lisa Smith
Vincent P. Spagnuolo (1979 Howard Wiest)
Charles A. Stacy (1997 Paul L. Adams)
Jonathan C. Stanbery (2010 William D Woodbridge)
Jordan V. Sutton (2013 William Johnson)
Ronald Sutton
Terry R. Sutton (2003 John B. Swainson)
Jeffrey D. Swartz (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
David J. Tarrien (2002 Samuel Chase)
Gerald E. Tarud (2004 John E. Cross)
Patrick Tolan
Charles R. Toy (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
Amy R. Tripp (1996 Blair Moody, Jr.)
Michelle Villaronga (2011 Ross Wilkins)
Victoria A. Vuletich
William P. Weiner
Mark S. Wheeler (1991 Edwin Lawrence)
David C. Whipple (1979 Henry M. Butzel)
Karen Willis
John J. Wojcik (1996 Eugene F. Black)
Michelle Wooddell
Gary J. Young (1997 Grant Fellows)
Marinela Zografi (2019 Benjamin Robbins Curtis)


Cooley Club – Up to $99

Arturo Alfaro (2020 David Davis)
Rhonda L. Allen (2004 Roger A. Needham)
Robert J. Alpiner (1986 Edward Mundy)
Anthony R. Alvarado
Lena Bailey
Gary P. Bauer (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Brendan T. Beery (1998 Ernest A. Snow)
Michael R. Behan
Richard A. Behof (1994 Rollin H. Person)
Thomas Blansett
Douglas E. Blease (2020 David Davis)
Gregory M. Bokar (1995 Joseph H. Steere)
Jonathan W. Brignall (2020 David Davis)
Cynthia Brown
Carrol A. Buck
Glenda Butler (2019 Samuel Freeman Miller)
Shawn D. Bzdziuch (2010 William D Woodbridge)
Chiung-Ying S. Cheng (2019 Noah Haynes Swayne)
Ali Chokr (2020 David Davis)
Tynika A. Claxton (2003 Otis M. Smith)
William J. Cole (1996 Eugene F. Black)
Edward S. Cooper (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Brian J. De Grenier (2020 David Davis)
Lakisha Dessalines (2020 Stephen Johnson Field)
Erin Eberhart
J Michael Fedewa
April Fly (2018 Samuel Nelson)
Robert L. Gariepy (1977 Benjamin Graves)
Seth S. Gaskins (2011 Ross Wilkins)
Germese S. Gee (2014 Thomas Todd)
Stephen F. Gorczyca (2010 James Witherell)
Andrew P. Gould (2011 Henry C Chipman)
Dana E. Goza (2019 Noah Haynes Swayne)
Joseline Hardrick
Hugo R. Harmatz (1991 Robert E. Krinock)
Susanne E. Harris (1993 William L. Carpenter)
Matthew J. Heos (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Dianne Herbin
Joyce E. Hill (2019 Benjamin Robbins Curtis)
Ieisha M. Humphrey (2011 Solomon Sibley)
Steven Ivy (2012 Marion M Hilligan)
Robert J. Johnson (2018 Patricia Boyle)
Constantine P. Kanellos (1993 William L. Carpenter)
Eduard Khaitov (2011 Henry C Chipman)
Kara Korf
David M. Lang (1994 G. Mennen Williams)
George H. Latimer-Knight (2018 Samuel Nelson)
Kristy Lecceadone
Sean W. Logsdon (2004 Roger A. Needham)
Gail P. Mancewicz (2020 David Davis)
Kenneth J. Mattern (2001 James Iredell)
Ricardo J. Mauro (1993 Joseph B. Moore)
Nicola Mitry (2020 David Davis)
Nasr Mualla
Steve L. Neugent (2014 Gabriel Duvall)
Alexander M. Papajohn (1997 Paul L. Adams)
Peter W. Peacock (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
Brian A. Potestivo (1989 Samuel T. Douglass)
Todd Rooze (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Alecia M. Ruswinckel (2003 John B. Swainson)
Stephanie W. Samuels (2017 Fred Moore Vinson)
Cheryl A. Scott
SeyferthPR
Jan Shimshock
Jodi E. Silberman
Maria Snyder
Henry M. Stoever (1980 George E. Bushnell)
Chao Tantipjitkasem (2013 Alfred Moore)
Luther M. Waatti (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Lawrence F. Wilson (2001 James Iredell)
James Wolak
Jeffrey J. Wood (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
Sharon Zann